Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
2:30 PM: Auburn vs Louisville 5:00 PM: Omaha North vs Auburn Following: Louisville vs Omaha North | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Auburn Central Office
| |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:35pm
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Crete Public Schools
The match will be played at Doane College at 7 PM. |
The match will be played at Doane College at 7 PM. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am | vs. TBA
GOOD LUCK, BULLDOGS!!! 7:30 AM - Round 1, Extemp Draw/Prep - Class B 8:00 AM - Round 1, Extemp Draw/Prep - Class A 8:30 AM - Round 1 10:00 AM - Round 2, Extemp Draw/Prep - Class A & Class B 10:30 AM - Round 2 11:00 AM - Round 2, Extemp - Class B 12:30 PM - Round 3, Extemp Draw/Prep - Class A & Class B 1:00 PM - Round 3 1:30 PM - Round 3, Extemp - Class B 3:00 PM - Finals, Extemp Draw/Prep - Class A & Class B 3:30 PM - Finals 4:00 PM - Finals, Extemp - Class B | |
GOOD LUCK, BULLDOGS!!! 7:30 AM - Round 1, Extemp Draw/Prep - Class B 8:00 AM - Round 1, Extemp Draw/Prep - Class A 8:30 AM - Round 1 10:00 AM - Round 2, Extemp Draw/Prep - Class A & Class B 10:30 AM - Round 2 11:00 AM - Round 2, Extemp - Class B 12:30 PM - Round 3, Extemp Draw/Prep - Class A & Class B 1:00 PM - Round 3 1:30 PM - Round 3, Extemp - Class B 3:00 PM - Finals, Extemp Draw/Prep - Class A & Class B 3:30 PM - Finals 4:00 PM - Finals, Extemp - Class B | ||
8:00am- 4:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Auburn Media Center
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
HTRS Public Schools | ||
HTRS Public Schools | ||
4:30pm | vs. Seward @ Auburn High School | |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:35pm
| vs. West Nodaway |
5:00pm |
Auburn Central Office
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Auburn Central Office
| |
7:00pm | vs. West Nodaway |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
@ Peru State College | ||
@ Peru State College |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9-12 by audition; @ Grand Island Northwest | ||
9-12 by audition; @ Grand Island Northwest | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Omaha North High School
9AM at North -#1 Benson (Home) vs. #4 Auburn (Away) 9AM at Benson-#2 Conestoga (Home) vs. #3 North (Away) 11:30-Consolation games at Benson-Higher Seed will be home. 11:30-Championship game at North-Higher seed will be home. |
9AM at North -#1 Benson (Home) vs. #4 Auburn (Away) 9AM at Benson-#2 Conestoga (Home) vs. #3 North (Away) 11:30-Consolation games at Benson-Higher Seed will be home. 11:30-Championship game at North-Higher seed will be home. | ||
11:00am | vs. Ralston High School | |
1:00pm | vs. Ralston High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Old Middle School Gym/Auditorium
Mandatory for ALL Cast/Ensemble |
Mandatory for ALL Cast/Ensemble | ||
2:00pm- 6:00pm |
Old Middle School Gym/Auditorium
Mandatory for ALL Cast/Ensemble | |
Mandatory for ALL Cast/Ensemble |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Auburn Country Club |
4:30pm | vs. Nebraska City | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
The Cenacle
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Auburn Central Office
| |
6:00pm |
Calvert Multipurpose Room
| |
6:30pm | vs. Nebraska City | |
6:30pm |
Calvert Elementary Gym
|
5:00 PM: Omaha North vs Auburn
Following: Louisville vs Omaha North