Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm- 4:30pm |
Old Middle School Gym/Auditorium
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
All Day 7-8 & 9-12 Selected | ||
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-07-22) | TBD vs. NSAA
@ Elkhorn North High School
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. District B-1: ORDER OF EVENTS - Coaches Meeting at 9:00AM; 10:00 AM Field Events Begin Round One: Unified Long Jump, Boys Pole Vault, Girls High Jump, Girls Long Jump, Boys Triple Jump, Girls Discus & Boys Shot Put Round Two: Girls Pole Vault, Boys High Jump, Boys Long Jump, Girls Triple Jump, Boys Discus & Girls Shot Put 1:00 PM Running Events Begin Unified 400 M Relay 3200 M Relay (girls followed by boys) 100 M Girls High Hurdle Prelims 110 M Boys High Hurdle Prelims 100 M Dash Prelims (girls followed by boys) Unified 100 M Dash 400 M Dash Finals (girls followed by boys) 3200 M Run Finals (girls followed by boys) 200 M Dash Prelims (girls followed by boys) Break: 30-45 minutes. Lunch will be served in the Commons for coaches & workers. 100 M Girls High Hurdle Finals 110 M Boys High Hurdle Finals 100 M Dash Finals (girls followed by boys) 800 M Run Finals girls followed by boys) 300 M Hurdle Finals (girls low followed by boys intermediates) 200 M Dash Finals (girls followed by boys) 1600 M Run Finals (girls followed by boys) 400 M Relay (girls followed by boys) 1600 M Relay (girls followed by boys) Dates: May 10, 2022 Site: Platteview HS Host School: Platteview Director: Ron Alexander Schools Assigned: Ashland-Greenwood Auburn Falls City Nebraska City Omaha Gross Catholic Omaha Skutt Catholic Platteview Plattsmouth Ralston Syracuse |
District B-1: ORDER OF EVENTS - Coaches Meeting at 9:00AM; 10:00 AM Field Events Begin Round One: Unified Long Jump, Boys Pole Vault, Girls High Jump, Girls Long Jump, Boys Triple Jump, Girls Discus & Boys Shot Put Round Two: Girls Pole Vault, Boys High Jump, Boys Long Jump, Girls Triple Jump, Boys Discus & Girls Shot Put 1:00 PM Running Events Begin Unified 400 M Relay 3200 M Relay (girls followed by boys) 100 M Girls High Hurdle Prelims 110 M Boys High Hurdle Prelims 100 M Dash Prelims (girls followed by boys) Unified 100 M Dash 400 M Dash Finals (girls followed by boys) 3200 M Run Finals (girls followed by boys) 200 M Dash Prelims (girls followed by boys) Break: 30-45 minutes. Lunch will be served in the Commons for coaches & workers. 100 M Girls High Hurdle Finals 110 M Boys High Hurdle Finals 100 M Dash Finals (girls followed by boys) 800 M Run Finals girls followed by boys) 300 M Hurdle Finals (girls low followed by boys intermediates) 200 M Dash Finals (girls followed by boys) 1600 M Run Finals (girls followed by boys) 400 M Relay (girls followed by boys) 1600 M Relay (girls followed by boys) Dates: May 10, 2022 Site: Platteview HS Host School: Platteview Director: Ron Alexander Schools Assigned: Ashland-Greenwood Auburn Falls City Nebraska City Omaha Gross Catholic Omaha Skutt Catholic Platteview Plattsmouth Ralston Syracuse | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
--
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Auburn High School Order of Events: Field Events - 4:00 PM Shot: Boys followed by Girls Discus: Girls followed by Boys Boys Long Jump followed by Triple Jump Girls Triple Jump followed by Long Jump High Jump: Girls followed by Boys Pole Vault: Boys followed by Girls Running Events - 5:30 PM (Girls followed by Boys) Distance Medley Hurdle Shuttle Medley Relay Sprint Medley 4 X 800 4 X 200 4 X 100 4 X 400 Description of Events Distance Medley Relay: Four Racers: 800, 400, 1200, 1600 Hurdle Shuttle: 75M Hurdles (Girls Hurdle Height = 30”; Boys Hurdle Height = 33” 7 Hurdles - 13M to Start, 8.5M Between Hurdles, 13M to Finish Medley Relay: Four Racers; 400, 200, 200, 800 Sprint Medley Relay: Four Racers; 100, 100, 200, 400 3200M Relay: Four Racers each running 800 800M Relay: Four Racers each running 200 400M Relay: Four Racers each running 100 1600M Relay: Four Racers each running 400 Shot Put Relay (8lbs Shot): Three Throwers; Total of all three throwers Discus Relay: Three Throwers; Total of all three throwers High Jump Relay: Three Jumpers; Total of all three jumpers Long Jump Relay: Three Jumpers; Total of all three jumpers Triple Jump Relay: Three Jumpers; Total of all three jumpers |
Order of Events: Field Events - 4:00 PM Shot: Boys followed by Girls Discus: Girls followed by Boys Boys Long Jump followed by Triple Jump Girls Triple Jump followed by Long Jump High Jump: Girls followed by Boys Pole Vault: Boys followed by Girls Running Events - 5:30 PM (Girls followed by Boys) Distance Medley Hurdle Shuttle Medley Relay Sprint Medley 4 X 800 4 X 200 4 X 100 4 X 400 Description of Events Distance Medley Relay: Four Racers: 800, 400, 1200, 1600 Hurdle Shuttle: 75M Hurdles (Girls Hurdle Height = 30”; Boys Hurdle Height = 33” 7 Hurdles - 13M to Start, 8.5M Between Hurdles, 13M to Finish Medley Relay: Four Racers; 400, 200, 200, 800 Sprint Medley Relay: Four Racers; 100, 100, 200, 400 3200M Relay: Four Racers each running 800 800M Relay: Four Racers each running 200 400M Relay: Four Racers each running 100 1600M Relay: Four Racers each running 400 Shot Put Relay (8lbs Shot): Three Throwers; Total of all three throwers Discus Relay: Three Throwers; Total of all three throwers High Jump Relay: Three Jumpers; Total of all three jumpers Long Jump Relay: Three Jumpers; Total of all three jumpers Triple Jump Relay: Three Jumpers; Total of all three jumpers |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Auburn Media Center
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
(Rescheduled from 05-05-22) | vs. Multiple Schools.. Due to the weather forecast, Johnson County Central has postponed their golf meet scheduled for Thursday, May 5th. The meet will now take place on Thursday, May 12th. The time and location will remain the same. |
Due to the weather forecast, Johnson County Central has postponed their golf meet scheduled for Thursday, May 5th. The meet will now take place on Thursday, May 12th. The time and location will remain the same. | ||
6:30pm |
Auburn Media Center
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 9:00am |
7-8 & 9-12
Selected