Skip to content
Palmyra
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
Harvest Of Harmony Parade
@Grand Island
7:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@Palmyra High School Aux East Gym
2
3
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Hidden Valley Golf Course
4:30pm
Football: JH
@Palmyra High School Olson Sports Complex
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth VB Practice
@Palmyra High School Aux East Gym
3rd Grade: 6-7pm 6th Grade: 7-8:15pm
4
Elementary Picture Retakes
@Bennet Elementary
High School Picture Retakes
@Palmyra High School
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Auburn Country Club
5:00pm
Volleyball: C Team
@Palmyra High School Main Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Palmyra High School Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth VB Practice
@Palmyra High School Aux East Gym
4th Grade: 6-7:15pm 5th Grade (Team 1) 7:15-8:30pm
5
Bluez Marching Festival
@Olson Sports Complex
FFA Land Judging
@Nemaha NRD
9:00am
S.A.I.L Conference
@Syracuse
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@Palmyra High School Aux East Gym
Kassebaum 4th Grade Boys
6
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Palmyra High School Main Gym
2017 Johnson Brock vs Palmyra 5pm Johnson Brock vs. Lourdes 6pm Loureds vs Palmyra 7pm 2018 Palmyra vs. Lourdes 5pm Palmyra vs. Johnson Brock 6pm Lourdes vs. ...
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth VB Practice
@Palmyra High School Aux East Gym
5th Grade (Team 2) 6-7:15pm
7
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Volleyball Skills
@Palmyra High School Aux East Gym
Youth Skills Sessions
7:00pm
Football: V
@Southern High School
8
8:00am - 10:00am
Youth Football Practice
@Olson Sports Complex
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Falls City High School
10:00am
Volleyball: JH
@Bergan High School - Gary D. Schmidt Gymnasium
9
2:00pm
Youth Football
@Olson Sports Complex
10
FCCLA Capitol Leadership
@Washington DC
TBD
Golf: G/V
9:00am
One Act Drama Conference
@Doane College
3:45pm - 4:25pm
FCCLA Chapter Meeting
@Palmyra High School
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Palmyra High School Olson Sports Complex
5:00pm
Football: JH
@Elmwood-Murdock Elementary School
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth VB Practice
@Palmyra High School Aux East Gym
3rd Grade: 6-7pm 6th Grade: 7-8:15pm
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Palmyra High School Main Gym
7:00pm
BOE Meeting
11
FCCLA Capitol Leadership
@Washington DC
TBD
Golf: G/V
8:15am
ASVAB Inventory
@Palmyra High School
Seniors
4:00pm
Volleyball: JH
@Palmyra High School Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth VB Practice
@Palmyra High School Aux East Gym
4th Grade: 6-7:15pm 5th Grade (Team 1) 7:15-8:30pm
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Palmyra High School Main Gym
12
FCCLA Capitol Leadership
@Washington DC
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@Palmyra High School Aux East Gym
Kassebaum 4th Grade Boys
6:30pm
Athletic Booster Meeting
@Palmyra High School East Commons
13
FFA EDGE Conference
@Norris High School
TBD
Volleyball: V
@TBA
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Camp Kateri
5:00pm
Volleyball: JH
@Conestoga Jr./Sr. High School
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth VB Practice
@Palmyra High School Aux East Gym
5th Grade (Team 2) 6-7:15pm
7:00pm
Football: V
@Palmyra High School Olson Sports Complex
14
End of 1st Quarter
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Volleyball Skills
@Palmyra High School Aux East Gym
Youth Skills Sessions
15
Oxbow Marching Invite
@Ashland Greenwood
Youth Flag Football
@Palmyra High School Grass Football Field
8:00am - 10:00am
Youth Football Practice
@Olson Sports Complex
16
17
Start of 2nd Quarter
Unified Bowling First Practice
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth VB Practice
@Palmyra High School Aux East Gym
3rd Grade: 6-7pm 6th Grade: 7-8:15pm
18
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Yutan High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Yutan High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth VB Practice
@Palmyra High School Aux East Gym
4th Grade: 6-7:15pm 5th Grade (Team 1) 7:15-8:30pm
19
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@Palmyra High School Aux East Gym
Kassebaum 4th Grade Boys
7:00pm
Fine Arts Booster Meeting
@Bennet Elementary
20
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth VB Practice
@Palmyra High School Aux East Gym
5th Grade (Team 2) 6-7:15pm
7:00pm
Fall Music Concert
@Palmyra High School Main West Gym
7-12th Grade
21
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Kearney Country Club
Fall Break NO School
22
NSBA State Marching
Youth Flag Football
@Palmyra High School Grass Football Field
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Weeping Water High School
23
24
TBD
Volleyball: V
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth VB Practice
@Palmyra High School Aux East Gym
3rd Grade: 6-7pm 6th Grade: 7-8:15pm
6:30pm - 7:30pm
FCCLA Halloween Parrty
25
TBD
Volleyball: V
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth VB Practice
@Palmyra High School Aux East Gym
4th Grade: 6-7:15pm 5th Grade (Team 1) 7:15-8:30pm
26
National FFA Convention
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@Palmyra High School Aux East Gym
Kassebaum 4th Grade Boys
27
National FFA Convention
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth VB Practice
@Palmyra High School Aux East Gym
5th Grade (Team 2) 6-7:15pm
28
National FFA Convention
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@Palmyra High School Aux East Gym
Calver 3rd Grade Girls
29
National FFA Convention
TBD
Volleyball: V
@TBA
Youth Flag Football
@Palmyra High School Grass Football Field
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?