Skip to content
Weeping Water
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
Christmas Vacation
3
School Resumes
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Nebraska Wesleyan University
Girls Varsity game only.
4
2:00pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Tri County High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Conestoga High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Conestoga High School
5
9:00am
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Tri County High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Weeping Water High School
Due to J.B. low numbers we will play 2 8 minute quarters in the West gym starting at 1pm.
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Weeping Water High School
We will play 4 6 minute quarters in the East gym starting at 1pm.
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Weeping Water High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Weeping Water High School
6
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult CO-ED volleyball
@Main Gym
7
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Elmwood JR High School
Games in Elmwood, WW boys play at 5pm vs. Conestoga.
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Oakland Craig High School
8
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mead Jr./Sr. High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mead Jr./Sr. High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mead Jr./Sr. High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Weeping Water High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mead Jr./Sr. High School
9
8:00pm
Board Of Education Mtg
@BUSINESS ROOM
10
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Weeping Water High School
Will play two 8 minute quarters in the West gym.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Weeping Water High School
Boys JV will play 4 6 minute quarters in the East gym.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Weeping Water High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Weeping Water High School
11
1:30pm
Early Dismissal/Weeping Water Wrestling Invite
3:00pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Weeping Water High School
Parents nights will be at or around 6pm.
12
13
12:00pm - 5:00pm
LL Basketball games
@New Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult CO-ED volleyball
@Main Gym
14
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Weeping Water High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Weeping Water High School
15
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Johnson County Central High School
Due to JCC having low number we will play 2 maybe 3 8 minute quarters in Tecumseh. The girls varsity game will not start until 6pm.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@JCC Middle School in Cook
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Johnson County Central High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Johnson County Central High School
16
8:00am
ASVAB Test for Juniors
17
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Weeping Water High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Weeping Water High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Weeping Water High School
18
UNO Middle School Honor Choir
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Louisville High School
19
11:00am
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Louisville High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Nebraska City Lourdes High School
Due to low numbers Lourdes can only play 2 quarters of JV girls BB.
2:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Nebraska City Lourdes High School
Game will start 20 minutes after girls JV
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Nebraska City Lourdes High School
Girls game will start 20 minutes after JV boys game.
20
12:00pm - 5:00pm
LL Basketball games
@New Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult CO-ED volleyball
@Main Gym
21
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Elmwood JR High School
Due to EM having low numbers due to illness and injury we will only play an A team game tonight.
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Weeping Water High School
22
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
(Postponed)
@Louisville High School
23
24
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Weeping Water High School
Girls will play in the East gym.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Weeping Water High School
Boys will play in the West gym.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Weeping Water High School
Parents night.
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@ST. Paul Nebraska
St. Paul and Palmer
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Weeping Water High School
parents night
25
PreK Planning Day
@Auditorium
UNO BOCH Festival
11:00am
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Cedar Rapids
26
TBD
Basketball: G/V
WW girls do play Saturday. Their first game is Monday at home at 6pm.
UNO BOCH Festival
8:00am
Basketball: G/JH
@Johnson County Central High School
games in Cook
9:00am
Basketball: G/C Team
@Plattsmouth High School
2:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Johnson County Central High School
This is a first round game. Boys only in Tecumseh.
27
UNO BOCH Festival
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult CO-ED volleyball
@Main Gym
28
Teacher's Inservice-No School
UNK Honor Choir
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Weeping Water High School
WW will play winner of Elmwood-Murdock and JCC. They play Saturday 1-26-19.
29
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Malcolm High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Conestoga High School
30
31
Hastings Honor Choir
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Murray Schools
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@SECC
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?