Skip to content
Weeping Water
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:05am - 9:00am
Academic Excellence
Changed from January 25th
2:00pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Palmyra High School
2
TBD
Basketball: B/V
8:00am
Basketball: G/JH
@Weeping Water High School
1:00pm - 3:00pm
LL Basketball games
@Main Gym
6th grade girls
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@SECC
3
12:00pm - 5:00pm
LL Basketball games
@New Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult CO-ED volleyball
@Main Gym
4
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences
5
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Johnson County Central Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Weeping Water High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Weeping Water High School
6
NAEP National Assessment Of Education
@Art Room
4th Grade
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences
7
NWU Honor Choir
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Weeping Water High School
Game in the West gym.
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Louisville High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Louisville High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Louisville High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Louisville High School
8
NWU Honor Choir
3:00pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Neigh-Oakdale High School
9
NWU Honor Choir
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Weeping Water High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Neigh-Oakdale High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Weeping Water High School
1:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Weeping Water High School
10
12:00pm - 5:00pm
LL Basketball games
@New Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult CO-ED volleyball
@Main Gym
11
TBD
Basketball: G/V
Weeping Water does not play this night.
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Louisville High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Weeping Water High School
Game will be played in the West gym.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Weeping Water High School
Game will be played in West gym. Following the Girls sub districts game.
12
8:00am - 1:00pm
Cass County Spelling Bee
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
C1-3 Girls Sub Districts BB
@New Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wahoo High School
Weeping Water plays OCA at or around 7:30 in Wahoo.
13
Cass County Spelling Bee
This is the weather back up date.
6:00pm - 9:30am
C1-3 Girls Sub Districts BB
@New Gym
7:00pm
Board Of Education Mtg
@BUSINESS ROOM
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wahoo High School
Weeping Water plays OCA at or around 7:30 in Wahoo.
14
TBD
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@TBA
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Weeping Water High School
Game will be played in the West gym.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wahoo High School
WW girls play Bergan at 7pm.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
C1-3 Girls Sub Districts BB
@New Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Weeping Water High School
Game will be played in West gym, 20 minutes after JV boys game in the same gym.
15
No School
TBD
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@TBA
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Conestoga High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Conestoga High School
16
TBD
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@TBA
9:00am
Basketball: G/JH
@Palmyra High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Weeping Water High School
17
12:00pm - 5:00pm
LL Basketball games
@New Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult CO-ED volleyball
@Main Gym
18
TBD
Basketball: B/V
No Games this night
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Louisville High School
Games will be played in elementary gym starting at 4pm.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
C1-3 Boys Sub Districts BB
@New Gym
19
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Johnson-Brock High School
WW boys will play OCA at 3:30pm. Due to the possibility of bad weather the games have been moved up to start at 3:30pm.
6:00pm - 9:30pm
C1-3 Boys Sub Districts BB
@New Gym
20
8:00am - 3:30pm
NO-SCHOOL-Host ECNC Speech
@Weeping Water
9:00am
ECNC Speech Competitions
(Postponed)
At Weeping water
6:00pm - 9:30pm
C1-3 Boys Sub Districts BB
@New Gym
21
TBD
Basketball: B/V
7:00pm - 9:00pm
C1-3 Boys Sub Districts BB
@New Gym
7:00pm
Special Board of Education Mtg
@BUSINESS ROOM
22
PreK Planning Day
@Auditorium
8:00am - 3:30pm
ECNC Art Set Up
1:30pm
Early Dismissal
WW GBB play at Adams Central High School-Hastings NE
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Adams Central High School Hastings NE
Weeping Water girls play Hitchcock County at 4pm.
4:00pm
Wrestling: JH
23
TBD
Basketball: B/V
Signing Youth Honor Choir
8:00am
LL Wrestling Tournament
@New Gym
24
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult CO-ED volleyball
@Main Gym
25
Spring Practice Begins
8:05am
ASVAB Test for Juniors
7:00pm
District Final Game
@Main Gym
District Final Game Auburn vs. Fort Calhoun tip off at 7pm.
26
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@Malcolm High School
27
28
ACDA Regional Honor Choir
ECNC Art Set Up
@Nebraska Wesleyan University
No School
@Lincoln North Star
So staff & students can attend the Girls State Basketball Tournament in Lincoln
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lincoln North Satr
WW plays Pleasanton at 2pm at Lincoln North Star
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?