Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:45am | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | ||
4:00pm- 5:45pm |
Calvert Elementary Gym
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Rock Port |
JV Only Girls race is first, followed by the boys race. | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Wilber-Clatonia
@
Auburn City Recreation Complex The game has been canceled. |
The game has been canceled. | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Lourdes Central Catholic |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Location Changed) | vs. Conestoga Cougars
@ Conestoga Elementary in Murray
Matches will be in Murray at Conestoga Elementary School. |
Matches will be in Murray at Conestoga Elementary School. | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Lourdes Central Catholic |
6:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Wilber-Clatonia
@
Auburn City Recreation Complex The game has been canceled. |
The game has been canceled. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
All Day - Location TBA | ||
All Day - Location TBA | ||
7:00am- 7:45am | ||
3:45pm- 4:30pm |
Calvert Multipurpose Room
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
5:45pm- 6:45pm |
Calvert Elementary Gym
| |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Auburn Media Center
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auburn High School Cafeteria
| ||
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Auburn Media Center
| |
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. Lincoln Christian
@ Hidden Valley Golf Club Lincoln, NE
|
4:00pm- 5:40pm |
Calvert Elementary Gym
| |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Falls City Middle School Please note the following order for the games at Falls City. 4:30 PM: 'B' Game 6:00 PM: 'A' Game |
Please note the following order for the games at Falls City. 4:30 PM: 'B' Game 6:00 PM: 'A' Game | ||
4:30pm | vs. Nebraska City @ Auburn City Recreation Complex | |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. Pool A -MPR - Thursday, October 3 (Eloise Hiemke & Co) 4:30 PM Lincoln Lutheran vs Omaha Gross 5:30 PM Auburn vs Ralston 6:30 PM* Auburn vs Omaha Gross 7:30 PM* Lincoln Lutheran vs Ralston TOURNAMENT INFORMATION 1. Pool Record (Match Record) 2. Head to head in pool play 3. Game record 4. Least amount of points allowed 5. Coin toss Championship Bracket - Gym - Saturday, October 5, 2019 11:00 AM* #1 Pool A vs #2 Pool B 12:00 PM* #1 Pool B vs #2 Pool A 1:00 PM* Third place game, losers of the 11 am & 12 pm games 2:00 PM* Championship game Consolation Bracket - MPR - Saturday, October 5, 2019 11:00 AM* #3 Pool A vs #4 Pool B 12:00 PM* #3 Pool B vs #4 Pool A 1:00 PM* Seventh place game, losers of the 11 am & 12 pm games 2:00 PM* Consolation Championship game * Games will be moved up if the tournament schedule allows |
Pool A -MPR - Thursday, October 3 (Eloise Hiemke & Co) 4:30 PM Lincoln Lutheran vs Omaha Gross 5:30 PM Auburn vs Ralston 6:30 PM* Auburn vs Omaha Gross 7:30 PM* Lincoln Lutheran vs Ralston TOURNAMENT INFORMATION 1. Pool Record (Match Record) 2. Head to head in pool play 3. Game record 4. Least amount of points allowed 5. Coin toss Championship Bracket - Gym - Saturday, October 5, 2019 11:00 AM* #1 Pool A vs #2 Pool B 12:00 PM* #1 Pool B vs #2 Pool A 1:00 PM* Third place game, losers of the 11 am & 12 pm games 2:00 PM* Championship game Consolation Bracket - MPR - Saturday, October 5, 2019 11:00 AM* #3 Pool A vs #4 Pool B 12:00 PM* #3 Pool B vs #4 Pool A 1:00 PM* Seventh place game, losers of the 11 am & 12 pm games 2:00 PM* Consolation Championship game * Games will be moved up if the tournament schedule allows | ||
4:30pm | vs. Falls City Middle School
@
Auburn High School 4:30 PM: 'C' Match 5:30 PM: 'B' Match 6:30 PM: 'A' Match | |
4:30 PM: 'C' Match 5:30 PM: 'B' Match 6:30 PM: 'A' Match | ||
5:45pm- 6:45pm |
Calvert Elementary Gym
| |
6:00pm | vs. Nebraska City @ Auburn City Recreation Complex |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
All Day - Maryville, MO | ||
All Day - Maryville, MO | ||
3:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Syracuse
MS Boys & Girls @ 3:30 PM Girls Reserves @ 3:45 PM Girls Varsity @ 4:25 PM Boys Varsity @ 5:00 PM Boys Reserves @ 5:30 PM |
MS Boys & Girls @ 3:30 PM Girls Reserves @ 3:45 PM Girls Varsity @ 4:25 PM Boys Varsity @ 5:00 PM Boys Reserves @ 5:30 PM | ||
3:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Syracuse
MS Boys & Girls @ 3:30 PM Girls Reserves @ 3:45 PM Girls Varsity @ 4:25 PM Boys Varsity @ 5:00 PM Boys Reserves @ 5:30 PM |
MS Boys & Girls @ 3:30 PM Girls Reserves @ 3:45 PM Girls Varsity @ 4:25 PM Boys Varsity @ 5:00 PM Boys Reserves @ 5:30 PM | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
7:00pm | vs. Nebraska City @ Auburn High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. Championship Bracket - Gym - Saturday, October 5, 2019 11:00 AM* #1 Pool A vs #2 Pool B 12:00 PM* #1 Pool B vs #2 Pool A 1:00 PM* Third place game, losers of the 11 am & 12 pm games 2:00 PM* Championship game Consolation Bracket - MPR - Saturday, October 5, 2019 11:00 AM* #3 Pool A vs #4 Pool B 12:00 PM* #3 Pool B vs #4 Pool A 1:00 PM* Seventh place game, losers of the 11 am ; 12 pm games 2:00 PM* Consolation Championship game * Games will be moved up if the tournament schedule allows |
Championship Bracket - Gym - Saturday, October 5, 2019 11:00 AM* #1 Pool A vs #2 Pool B 12:00 PM* #1 Pool B vs #2 Pool A 1:00 PM* Third place game, losers of the 11 am & 12 pm games 2:00 PM* Championship game Consolation Bracket - MPR - Saturday, October 5, 2019 11:00 AM* #3 Pool A vs #4 Pool B 12:00 PM* #3 Pool B vs #4 Pool A 1:00 PM* Seventh place game, losers of the 11 am ; 12 pm games 2:00 PM* Consolation Championship game * Games will be moved up if the tournament schedule allows | ||
7:45am- 9:45am |
(Changed) |
Calvert Elementary Gym
|
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:15am
(Cancelled) | vs. Yutan
The fields in Yutan are not playable and more rain is expected tonight. The tournament has been canceled. |
The fields in Yutan are not playable and more rain is expected tonight. The tournament has been canceled. | ||
10:45am- 12:45pm |
Old Middle School Gym/Auditorium
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Auburn Gym
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Date, Time & Location Changed to 10-08-19) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ TBA
Could also be Tuesday, October 8th, 2019. |
Could also be Tuesday, October 8th, 2019. | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Time Changed) | vs. Falls City
First match is in the Main Gym against Nebraska City at 4:30 PM. |
First match is in the Main Gym against Nebraska City at 4:30 PM. | ||
5:45pm- 7:45pm |
Calvert Elementary Gym
| |
6:00pm | vs. Fairbury @ Auburn High School |
Girls race is first, followed by the boys race.